• Local Scholarships and Awards:

    Agricultural Studies Award - Kassidy Schanzlin

    Helen Banks Memorial Award - Sierra May

    Connor E. Barbaro Memorial Scholarship - Alyssa Rylick

    Connor E. Barbaro Memorial Scholarship - Isabela Sera

    Belvidere American Legion Sons of the American Legion Squadron #131 Scholarship - Hailey Rowe

    Belvidere American Legion Sons of the American Legion Squadron #131 Bill Hight Memorial Scholarship - Garrett Stoken

    Belvidere Elementary School Education Scholarship - Hailey Kelly

    Belvidere High School Alumni Association - Cassie Fox

    Belvidere High School Alumni Association - Sierra May

    Belvidere High School Alumni Association - Tara Rothrock

    Belvidere High School Alumni Association - Autumn Weidlick

    Siegfried Mueller '43 Music Scholarship - Nicholas Ciufo

    Siegfried Mueller '43 Music Scholarship - Alyssa Hopkins

    Belvidere High School BEA Contributory Jeans Scholarship - Wade Burnhauser

    Belvidere High School BEA Contributory Jeans Scholarship - Gaige Charles-French

    Belvidere High School BEA Contributory Jeans Scholarship - Kaitlyn Galicki

    Belvidere High School BEA Contributory Jeans Scholarship - Jacob Martowicz

    Belvidere Post #131 American Legion Scholarship - Tara Rothrock

    BHS Theatre Parent Auxiliary Scholarship - Alyssa Hopkins

    BHS Theatre Parent Auxiliary Scholarship - Kadaysha Little

    Belvidere United Methodist Church Scholarships - Kiera Gately

    Belvidere Victorian Days Scholarship - Alyssa Hopkins

    Belvidere Victorian Days Scholarship - Daniel Kull

    Belvidere Victorian Days Scholarship - Kadaysha Little

    Jeffrey David Burkat Memorial Fund - Kadaysha Little

    Missy Burnhauser Memorial Scholarship - Alyssa Hopkins

    Elizabeth C. Dinger Memorial Scholarship - Sierra May

    Henry W. Dinger Memorial Scholarship - Brieann Opdyke

    Patricia A. Dinger Memorial Scholarship - Jenna Bruckman

    Brian Duckworth Memorial Scholarship - Sara Harrison

    Grace S. Durham Memorial Scholarship for Nursing - Emily Casterline

    Evening Star Quilter's Guild Scholarship - Alyssa Hopkins

    Evening Star Quilter's Guild Scholarship - Kadaysha Little

    Liz Frank Memorial Scholarship - Hailey Kelly

    Tommy Frank Memorial Scholarship - Rebecca Sousa

    Green Dot Ambassador Scholarship - Ashleigh Harrison

    Joseph and Robert Heim Achievement Award - Kassidy Schanzlin

    Doris Herb Memorial Scholarship - Hailey Kelly

    The Hope Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship - Nicholas Nese

    Stephen J. Kasza Memorial Scholarship - Christopher Hummer

    Stephen J. Kasza Memorial Scholarship - Jacob Gross

    Stephen J. Kasza Memorial Scholarship - Liam Tipton

    Stephen J. Kasza Memorial Scholarship - Kadaysha Little

    Stephen J. Kasza Memorial Scholarship - Demetra Nikolopoulos

    Stephen J. Kasza Memorial Scholarship - Alyssa Rylick

    LEO Club Scholarship - Kyleigh Sturm

    Lions Clubs of Belvidere: Earl Mack Memorial Scholarship - Kassidy Schanzlin

    Lions Clubs of Belvidere: John Kovalsky Memorial Scholarship - Tara Rothrock

    Lions Clubs of Belvidere: Dom Colangelo Memorial Scholarship - Kevin Dolan

    Andrew Miers Scholarship - Kevin Dolan

    Andrew Miers Scholarship - Kiera Gately

    Andrew Miers Scholarship - Demetra Nikolopoulos

    Hippy Nooitgedagt Golf Scholarship - Kiera Gately

    Post 6701 Veterans of Foreign War Scholarship - Demetra Nikolopoulos

    Robert E. & Gretchen A. Riddle Scholarship - Ryleigh Nemec

    Joshua Tresslar Memorial Scholarship - Liam Tipton

    Bill Vohl Memorial Scholarship - Sierra May

    Catherine C. & George R. Wilson Memorial Scholarship - Helly Patel

    Woman's Club of Belvidere Scholarship - Kiera Gately

    Peggy Zetterstrom Memorial Scholarship - Nitisha Weaver

    Dom Colangelo Memorial Math Scholarship - Kiera Gately

    Connor Patrick Babula Memorial Award - Emily Domin Yeager

    Belvidere Scholarship Fund (Sponsored by Adella Wauhop) Outstanding Math Award - Jenna Bruckman and Gabriela Lesiv

    Belvidere Scholarship Fund (Sponsored by Adella Wauhop) Outstanding Thespian Award - Kiera Gately and Alyssa Hopkins

    Belvidere Scholarship Fund (Sponsored by Adella Wauhop) Outstanding Art Award - Emelia Belet and Danielle Bronico

    Belvidere Scholarship Fund (Sponsored by Adella Wauhop) Outstanding Choral Award - Hailee Knapik and Kadaysha Little

    Belvidere Scholarship Fund (Sponsored by Adella Wauhop) Outstanding Instrumental Award - Liam Tipton and Alexander Zocchi

     

  • Regional Scholarships and Awards

     

    Warren County American Legion Don Cole Memorial Scholarship - Tara Rothrock

    Warren County American Legion Frank Sickle Memorial Scholarship - Tara Rothrock

    Clarence R. Garrison & Stanley C. Garrison Memorial Scholarship - Kassidy Schanzlin

    The Miller-Keystone Blood Center High School Cord Recognition Program - Sierra May (Donated 3 Times) and Matthew Warne (Donated 4 Times)